Khmer: matchups
How each civilization fares against every other one in recent 1v1 ranked matches. Pick a civilization to see its best and worst matchups.
Strongest against
Weakest against
- Malay25.0%(16)
- Vikings26.7%(15)
- Saxons25.0%(12)
- Hindustanis31.3%(16)
- Dravidians30.8%(13)
All matchups of Khmer
| Opponent | Games | Wins–losses | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maya | 17 | 13–4 | 76.5% |
| Teutons | 19 | 14–5 | 73.7% |
| Slavs | 13 | 10–3 | 76.9% |
| Franks | 17 | 12–5 | 70.6% |
| Wei | 11 | 8–3 | 72.7% |
| Magyars | 12 | 8–4 | 66.7% |
| Cumans | 14 | 9–5 | 64.3% |
| Celts | 21 | 13–8 | 61.9% |
| Bohemians | 9 | 6–3 | 66.7% |
| Jurchens | 9 | 6–3 | 66.7% |
| Gurjaras | 16 | 10–6 | 62.5% |
| Portuguese | 23 | 14–9 | 60.9% |
| Chinese | 11 | 7–4 | 63.6% |
| Ethiopians | 14 | 8–6 | 57.1% |
| Poles | 14 | 8–6 | 57.1% |
| Bulgarians | 59 | 32–27 | 54.2% |
| Lithuanians | 18 | 10–8 | 55.6% |
| Burmese | 9 | 5–4 | 55.6% |
| Koreans | 9 | 5–4 | 55.6% |
| Goths | 11 | 6–5 | 54.5% |
| Aztecs | 15 | 8–7 | 53.3% |
| Inca | 15 | 8–7 | 53.3% |
| Tatars | 23 | 12–11 | 52.2% |
| Danes | 31 | 16–15 | 51.6% |
| Persians | 18 | 9–9 | 50.0% |
| Spanish | 18 | 9–9 | 50.0% |
| Berbers | 12 | 6–6 | 50.0% |
| Burgundians | 12 | 6–6 | 50.0% |
| Wu | 10 | 5–5 | 50.0% |
| Khitans | 17 | 8–9 | 47.1% |
| Varangians | 17 | 8–9 | 47.1% |
| Japanese | 28 | 13–15 | 46.4% |
| Britons | 16 | 7–9 | 43.8% |
| Italians | 16 | 7–9 | 43.8% |
| Huns | 14 | 6–8 | 42.9% |
| Armenians | 34 | 15–19 | 44.1% |
| Bengalis | 21 | 9–12 | 42.9% |
| Romans | 10 | 4–6 | 40.0% |
| Turks | 10 | 4–6 | 40.0% |
| Mongols | 35 | 15–20 | 42.9% |
| Byzantines | 17 | 7–10 | 41.2% |
| Georgians | 8 | 3–5 | 37.5% |
| Shu | 6 | 2–4 | 33.3% |
| Sicilians | 11 | 4–7 | 36.4% |
| Vietnamese | 25 | 9–16 | 36.0% |
| Malians | 15 | 5–10 | 33.3% |
| Saracens | 10 | 3–7 | 30.0% |
| Dravidians | 13 | 4–9 | 30.8% |
| Hindustanis | 16 | 5–11 | 31.3% |
| Saxons | 12 | 3–9 | 25.0% |
| Vikings | 15 | 4–11 | 26.7% |
| Malay | 16 | 4–12 | 25.0% |
Only matchups with at least 5 games are shown. Win rates are from Khmer's point of view.