Mongols: matchups
How each civilization fares against every other one in recent 1v1 ranked matches. Pick a civilization to see its best and worst matchups.
Strongest against
- Poles93.3%(15)
- Tatars83.3%(12)
- Varangians73.1%(26)
- Italians81.8%(11)
- Cumans87.5%(8)
Weakest against
- Slavs28.6%(14)
- Georgians27.3%(11)
- Vietnamese31.3%(16)
- Teutons35.3%(17)
- Inca38.9%(18)
All matchups of Mongols
| Opponent | Games | Wins–losses | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poles | 15 | 14–1 | 93.3% |
| Tatars | 12 | 10–2 | 83.3% |
| Varangians | 26 | 19–7 | 73.1% |
| Italians | 11 | 9–2 | 81.8% |
| Cumans | 8 | 7–1 | 87.5% |
| Chinese | 15 | 11–4 | 73.3% |
| Persians | 15 | 11–4 | 73.3% |
| Khitans | 12 | 9–3 | 75.0% |
| Jurchens | 9 | 7–2 | 77.8% |
| Dravidians | 17 | 12–5 | 70.6% |
| Gurjaras | 11 | 8–3 | 72.7% |
| Huns | 12 | 8–4 | 66.7% |
| Saracens | 14 | 9–5 | 64.3% |
| Celts | 21 | 13–8 | 61.9% |
| Burmese | 16 | 10–6 | 62.5% |
| Malay | 18 | 11–7 | 61.1% |
| Portuguese | 22 | 13–9 | 59.1% |
| Saxons | 15 | 9–6 | 60.0% |
| Turks | 15 | 9–6 | 60.0% |
| Khmer | 35 | 20–15 | 57.1% |
| Koreans | 10 | 6–4 | 60.0% |
| Franks | 21 | 12–9 | 57.1% |
| Vikings | 21 | 12–9 | 57.1% |
| Danes | 34 | 19–15 | 55.9% |
| Spanish | 14 | 8–6 | 57.1% |
| Romans | 16 | 9–7 | 56.3% |
| Wu | 5 | 3–2 | 60.0% |
| Malians | 9 | 5–4 | 55.6% |
| Maya | 9 | 5–4 | 55.6% |
| Burgundians | 11 | 6–5 | 54.5% |
| Lithuanians | 13 | 7–6 | 53.8% |
| Armenians | 15 | 8–7 | 53.3% |
| Ethiopians | 19 | 10–9 | 52.6% |
| Bulgarians | 62 | 31–31 | 50.0% |
| Hindustanis | 22 | 11–11 | 50.0% |
| Sicilians | 16 | 8–8 | 50.0% |
| Japanese | 12 | 6–6 | 50.0% |
| Shu | 8 | 4–4 | 50.0% |
| Byzantines | 15 | 7–8 | 46.7% |
| Goths | 15 | 7–8 | 46.7% |
| Magyars | 14 | 6–8 | 42.9% |
| Wei | 14 | 6–8 | 42.9% |
| Aztecs | 12 | 5–7 | 41.7% |
| Bengalis | 12 | 5–7 | 41.7% |
| Britons | 12 | 5–7 | 41.7% |
| Berbers | 10 | 4–6 | 40.0% |
| Bohemians | 10 | 4–6 | 40.0% |
| Inca | 18 | 7–11 | 38.9% |
| Teutons | 17 | 6–11 | 35.3% |
| Vietnamese | 16 | 5–11 | 31.3% |
| Georgians | 11 | 3–8 | 27.3% |
| Slavs | 14 | 4–10 | 28.6% |
Only matchups with at least 5 games are shown. Win rates are from Mongols's point of view.