Celts: matchups
How each civilization fares against every other one in recent 1v1 ranked matches. Pick a civilization to see its best and worst matchups.
Strongest against
- Burgundians75.0%(8)
- Lithuanians80.0%(5)
- Tatars66.7%(12)
- Persians62.5%(16)
- Wei63.6%(11)
Weakest against
- Franks0.0%(10)
- Burmese16.7%(6)
- Varangians25.0%(8)
- Saracens25.0%(8)
- Vietnamese33.3%(15)
All matchups of Celts
| Opponent | Games | Wins–losses | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgundians | 8 | 6–2 | 75.0% |
| Lithuanians | 5 | 4–1 | 80.0% |
| Tatars | 12 | 8–4 | 66.7% |
| Persians | 16 | 10–6 | 62.5% |
| Wei | 11 | 7–4 | 63.6% |
| Portuguese | 13 | 8–5 | 61.5% |
| Poles | 8 | 5–3 | 62.5% |
| Britons | 10 | 6–4 | 60.0% |
| Dravidians | 10 | 6–4 | 60.0% |
| Wu | 10 | 6–4 | 60.0% |
| Armenians | 12 | 7–5 | 58.3% |
| Hindustanis | 14 | 8–6 | 57.1% |
| Khitans | 5 | 3–2 | 60.0% |
| Jurchens | 7 | 4–3 | 57.1% |
| Saxons | 7 | 4–3 | 57.1% |
| Berbers | 9 | 5–4 | 55.6% |
| Italians | 9 | 5–4 | 55.6% |
| Malians | 9 | 5–4 | 55.6% |
| Inca | 11 | 6–5 | 54.5% |
| Teutons | 11 | 6–5 | 54.5% |
| Vikings | 15 | 8–7 | 53.3% |
| Gurjaras | 21 | 11–10 | 52.4% |
| Goths | 12 | 6–6 | 50.0% |
| Maya | 12 | 6–6 | 50.0% |
| Sicilians | 12 | 6–6 | 50.0% |
| Shu | 10 | 5–5 | 50.0% |
| Georgians | 6 | 3–3 | 50.0% |
| Ethiopians | 19 | 9–10 | 47.4% |
| Japanese | 19 | 9–10 | 47.4% |
| Turks | 17 | 8–9 | 47.1% |
| Chinese | 15 | 7–8 | 46.7% |
| Romans | 11 | 5–6 | 45.5% |
| Bengalis | 9 | 4–5 | 44.4% |
| Spanish | 7 | 3–4 | 42.9% |
| Aztecs | 5 | 2–3 | 40.0% |
| Bulgarians | 36 | 16–20 | 44.4% |
| Bohemians | 12 | 5–7 | 41.7% |
| Cumans | 12 | 5–7 | 41.7% |
| Magyars | 10 | 4–6 | 40.0% |
| Khmer | 17 | 7–10 | 41.2% |
| Byzantines | 8 | 3–5 | 37.5% |
| Koreans | 8 | 3–5 | 37.5% |
| Slavs | 20 | 8–12 | 40.0% |
| Danes | 18 | 7–11 | 38.9% |
| Malay | 16 | 6–10 | 37.5% |
| Tupi | 9 | 3–6 | 33.3% |
| Mongols | 21 | 8–13 | 38.1% |
| Vietnamese | 15 | 5–10 | 33.3% |
| Saracens | 8 | 2–6 | 25.0% |
| Varangians | 8 | 2–6 | 25.0% |
| Burmese | 6 | 1–5 | 16.7% |
| Franks | 10 | 0–10 | 0.0% |
Only matchups with at least 5 games are shown. Win rates are from Celts's point of view.