Franks: matchups
How each civilization fares against every other one in recent 1v1 ranked matches. Pick a civilization to see its best and worst matchups.
Strongest against
- Celts100.0%(10)
- Varangians100.0%(5)
- Bohemians76.9%(13)
- Danes77.8%(9)
- Bengalis71.4%(14)
Weakest against
- Hindustanis12.5%(8)
- Jurchens20.0%(10)
- Khmer29.4%(17)
- Malians28.6%(14)
- Gurjaras28.6%(14)
All matchups of Franks
| Opponent | Games | Wins–losses | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celts | 10 | 10–0 | 100.0% |
| Varangians | 5 | 5–0 | 100.0% |
| Bohemians | 13 | 10–3 | 76.9% |
| Danes | 9 | 7–2 | 77.8% |
| Bengalis | 14 | 10–4 | 71.4% |
| Aztecs | 10 | 7–3 | 70.0% |
| Koreans | 10 | 7–3 | 70.0% |
| Saxons | 5 | 4–1 | 80.0% |
| Sicilians | 7 | 5–2 | 71.4% |
| Wu | 7 | 5–2 | 71.4% |
| Armenians | 14 | 9–5 | 64.3% |
| Berbers | 16 | 10–6 | 62.5% |
| Britons | 11 | 7–4 | 63.6% |
| Dravidians | 11 | 7–4 | 63.6% |
| Spanish | 11 | 7–4 | 63.6% |
| Ethiopians | 13 | 8–5 | 61.5% |
| Italians | 15 | 9–6 | 60.0% |
| Turks | 19 | 11–8 | 57.9% |
| Persians | 12 | 7–5 | 58.3% |
| Maya | 9 | 5–4 | 55.6% |
| Japanese | 11 | 6–5 | 54.5% |
| Portuguese | 11 | 6–5 | 54.5% |
| Tupi | 11 | 6–5 | 54.5% |
| Chinese | 18 | 9–9 | 50.0% |
| Goths | 10 | 5–5 | 50.0% |
| Slavs | 8 | 4–4 | 50.0% |
| Vikings | 8 | 4–4 | 50.0% |
| Tatars | 11 | 5–6 | 45.5% |
| Georgians | 9 | 4–5 | 44.4% |
| Khitans | 7 | 3–4 | 42.9% |
| Burgundians | 5 | 2–3 | 40.0% |
| Malay | 16 | 7–9 | 43.8% |
| Cumans | 14 | 6–8 | 42.9% |
| Shu | 14 | 6–8 | 42.9% |
| Wei | 14 | 6–8 | 42.9% |
| Mongols | 21 | 9–12 | 42.9% |
| Inca | 8 | 3–5 | 37.5% |
| Huns | 6 | 2–4 | 33.3% |
| Byzantines | 13 | 5–8 | 38.5% |
| Magyars | 13 | 5–8 | 38.5% |
| Burmese | 16 | 6–10 | 37.5% |
| Poles | 16 | 6–10 | 37.5% |
| Saracens | 9 | 3–6 | 33.3% |
| Teutons | 9 | 3–6 | 33.3% |
| Vietnamese | 12 | 4–8 | 33.3% |
| Romans | 17 | 6–11 | 35.3% |
| Lithuanians | 15 | 5–10 | 33.3% |
| Bulgarians | 32 | 11–21 | 34.4% |
| Gurjaras | 14 | 4–10 | 28.6% |
| Malians | 14 | 4–10 | 28.6% |
| Khmer | 17 | 5–12 | 29.4% |
| Jurchens | 10 | 2–8 | 20.0% |
| Hindustanis | 8 | 1–7 | 12.5% |
Only matchups with at least 5 games are shown. Win rates are from Franks's point of view.