Tatars: matchups
How each civilization fares against every other one in recent 1v1 ranked matches. Pick a civilization to see its best and worst matchups.
Strongest against
- Sicilians81.8%(11)
- Italians80.0%(10)
- Jurchens80.0%(10)
- Aztecs70.6%(17)
- Burgundians72.7%(11)
Weakest against
- Mongols15.4%(13)
- Georgians25.0%(12)
- Ethiopians29.4%(17)
- Spanish27.3%(11)
- Goths27.3%(11)
All matchups of Tatars
| Opponent | Games | Wins–losses | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sicilians | 11 | 9–2 | 81.8% |
| Italians | 10 | 8–2 | 80.0% |
| Jurchens | 10 | 8–2 | 80.0% |
| Aztecs | 17 | 12–5 | 70.6% |
| Burgundians | 11 | 8–3 | 72.7% |
| Cumans | 8 | 6–2 | 75.0% |
| Persians | 15 | 10–5 | 66.7% |
| Lithuanians | 10 | 7–3 | 70.0% |
| Vietnamese | 17 | 11–6 | 64.7% |
| Britons | 12 | 8–4 | 66.7% |
| Slavs | 12 | 8–4 | 66.7% |
| Shu | 13 | 8–5 | 61.5% |
| Saracens | 6 | 4–2 | 66.7% |
| Tupi | 8 | 5–3 | 62.5% |
| Turks | 9 | 5–4 | 55.6% |
| Franks | 11 | 6–5 | 54.5% |
| Bulgarians | 40 | 21–19 | 52.5% |
| Japanese | 15 | 8–7 | 53.3% |
| Dravidians | 17 | 9–8 | 52.9% |
| Byzantines | 19 | 10–9 | 52.6% |
| Portuguese | 21 | 11–10 | 52.4% |
| Armenians | 18 | 9–9 | 50.0% |
| Magyars | 16 | 8–8 | 50.0% |
| Malay | 12 | 6–6 | 50.0% |
| Berbers | 10 | 5–5 | 50.0% |
| Romans | 8 | 4–4 | 50.0% |
| Saxons | 8 | 4–4 | 50.0% |
| Khmer | 23 | 11–12 | 47.8% |
| Inca | 17 | 8–9 | 47.1% |
| Bohemians | 13 | 6–7 | 46.2% |
| Poles | 11 | 5–6 | 45.5% |
| Varangians | 11 | 5–6 | 45.5% |
| Wei | 11 | 5–6 | 45.5% |
| Wu | 9 | 4–5 | 44.4% |
| Koreans | 7 | 3–4 | 42.9% |
| Hindustanis | 20 | 9–11 | 45.0% |
| Bengalis | 16 | 7–9 | 43.8% |
| Khitans | 14 | 6–8 | 42.9% |
| Maya | 14 | 6–8 | 42.9% |
| Gurjaras | 12 | 5–7 | 41.7% |
| Burmese | 8 | 3–5 | 37.5% |
| Malians | 15 | 6–9 | 40.0% |
| Teutons | 15 | 6–9 | 40.0% |
| Huns | 13 | 5–8 | 38.5% |
| Vikings | 21 | 8–13 | 38.1% |
| Chinese | 12 | 4–8 | 33.3% |
| Celts | 13 | 4–9 | 30.8% |
| Danes | 24 | 8–16 | 33.3% |
| Goths | 11 | 3–8 | 27.3% |
| Spanish | 11 | 3–8 | 27.3% |
| Ethiopians | 17 | 5–12 | 29.4% |
| Georgians | 12 | 3–9 | 25.0% |
| Mongols | 13 | 2–11 | 15.4% |
Only matchups with at least 5 games are shown. Win rates are from Tatars's point of view.